How to hide a ph probe - GTA Aquaria Forum - Aquarium Fish & Plants serving the Greater Toronto Area.
GTA Aquaria Forum - Aquarium Fish & Plants serving the Greater Toronto Area.

Go Back   GTA Aquaria Forum - Aquarium Fish & Plants serving the Greater Toronto Area. > FRESHWATER > Equipment
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Advertise Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read Advertise

Equipment Tanks, stands, heaters, filters, and all your favourite aquarium hardware in one place. Discuss.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 08-30-2017, 05:36 PM   #1
Aceman21
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Aurora ont
Posts: 334
Feedback Score: (2)
Aceman21 is on a distinguished road
Default How to hide a ph probe

I'm building a 120x50x50 high tech tank that's going in my living room. I'm trying to hide as much as I can and don't want anything in the tank but the lily pipes. I have an inline heater, probably going to make a co2 reactor but I don't know what to do with my ph probe. I would love some ideas or suggestions.

Thanks
Aceman21 is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 09-01-2017, 06:04 PM   #2
Aceman21
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Aurora ont
Posts: 334
Feedback Score: (2)
Aceman21 is on a distinguished road
Default

It's all good, received many good answers from another forum. Maybe I shoulda been selling something lol
Aceman21 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.